student Achievements - Computer Engineering Department

 

 Quiz Competition

 
troffe
Sr. No. Student Name Event Name - College Name Level of Competition Event Achievement Certificate
1
Doke Ninad
Hira Utsav –H.N. College Of Commerce, Solapur (MBA Department) Intercollegiate Competition Quiz Winner
(1st Prize)
2
Lute Amol
Hira Utsav –H.N. College Of Commerce, Solapur (MBA Department) Intercollegiate Competition Quiz Winner
(1st Prize)
3
Patil Deepak
Hira Utsav –H.N. College Of Commerce, Solapur (MBA Department) Intercollegiate Competition Quiz Winner
(1st Prize)
4 Waybase Shrinivas Hira Utsav –H.N. College Of Commerce, Solapur (MBA Department) Intercollegiate Competition Quiz Participant
5 Paralkar Sourabh Hira Utsav –H.N. College Of Commerce, Solapur (MBA Department) Intercollegiate Competition Quiz Participant
6 Batgeri Sagar Hira Utsav –H.N. College Of Commerce, Solapur (MBA Department) Intercollegiate Competition Quiz Participant
7 Ms. Shradha Jeure (CSE) Blind-C Spirit 2K13- state level technical Symposium state level Technical Quiz First 2013
8 Mr. Motagi Shital Codein Poker   Technical Quiz Top 6th in Asia 2011
9 Mr. Motagi Shital Code IT Programming   Technical Quiz Second 2013
10 Mr. Motagi Shital Tech-Convergence Code IT Programming   Technical Quiz Second 2013
11 Mr. Motagi Shital Programming   Technical Quiz Second 2013
12 Mr. Motagi Shital Programming at Sinhgad, Korti   Technical Quiz Third 2013
13 Mr. Motagi Shital Quibble Programming at SIBACA, Lonavala   Technical Quiz Third 2013
14 Ms. Ashwini Bitla
Ms. Mehnaz Ustad
C - Context National Level National Level Technical Quiz First 2013
15 Ms. Meher Nilima National Level National Level Technical Quiz Second 2013
16 Ms. Shrdha Jeure Blind C NOVICE State Level State Level Technical Quiz First 2013
17 Ms. Kamble A. A. Debugger National Level  National Level Technical Quiz Second 2013
18 Mr. Alegavi Chandrashekhar Debugger National Level  National Level Technical Quiz First 2012

State level technical paper presentation

Sr. No. Title Participants (Year) Event Prize/Award Details Year
1 State Level Technical paper Presentation Mr. Shiakh Faizan
Mr. Shivam Shukla
IPv6 Second 2013
 

Cultural

 
Sr.
No.
Title Participants (Year) Event Prize/Award Details Year
1 Cultural Ms. Jeure S. M. Abhiyuva- Art Attack Second 2013
2 Cultural Mr. Mali S. L.
Mr. Somase Amol
Abhiyuva- Fashion Show First 2013
3 Cultural Ms. Sadaf Shaikh
 Ms. Sadiya Pathan
Abhiyuva- Fruit & Flower Decoration First 2013
4 Cultural Ms. Mamta Kalayanshetti Abhiyuva- Fashion Show First 2012
5 Cultural Mr. Sarjerao Mangesh Abhiyuva- Drama Second 2012
6 Cultural Mr. Shamsundar Vagga Abhiyuva- Face painting First 2012

 

Debate Competition

Sr. No. Title Participants (Year) Event Prize/Award Details Year
1 Debate Competition Mr. Shrikant Divate First 2013
 

Technical Test Awards

Sr. No. Title Participants (Year) Event Prize/Award Details Year
1 Technical Test Awards Mr. Saiprasad Bengiri (TE-CSE) National IT Aptitute Test 2011th Rank All over India 2013
 

Project Competition

 
Sr. No. Title Participants (Year) Event Prize/Award Details Year
           
           
           
 

Sports

   
Sr. No. Title Participants (Year) Event Prize/Award Details Year
           
           
           

Poster Competition

 
Sr. No. Title Participants (Year) Event Prize/Award Details Year
           
           
           

Street Play Awards

 
Sr. No. Title Participants (Year) Event Prize/Award Details Year